Archive for Lil' Ramblings

Uncertainty

uncertainty

Uncertainty is the most certain thing that is likely to happen in our life. People always change. Our thoughts, even our heart are constantly changing. Things that we believe this second could have been completely different from a very moment ago.

We always told that “Everything happen for a reason”. Yes. But for what reason exactly? It is our part to define that reason. Our life is a continuous journey. We have a lifetime to finish our journey. To find the reason of our existence.

If  life is a journey, then what is our dream? An itinerary? If so, when we stop dreaming, does it mean that our journey has stop? *it could be*

So, just continue this journey. Live on, keep dreaming and enjoy the uncertainty.

Untitled

Here I am again, trapped into the same old situation :sigh:

This is the thing: I always kinda have a pattern with anyone who… let’s say, could be the one for me…

argh… why did I decide to write this anyway? hmmm… nothing. So, just screw it… I don’t wanna talk (write) about this anymore.

phbt…. see? I’m mumbling. and this is what I’ve always done when I feel uncertain; about anything, especially the ‘heart’ thing… and I am. Now I wanna admit it to the world that “I have a trouble; I have a problem with my heart.”

There is a part of me that really want this thing to just end, so I can go on with my regular life, “the strong and independent yet not-so-thoughtful woman”. But there also live another part of me that really want this thing to last. I want to keep those feelings, I still crave for that attention, I still want someone to be with me…

Am I taking it for granted?

Are you taking me for granted?

Are we letting go of each other?

What are we doing?

And what am I doing, exactly?

I don’t know… never mind… this is just a rambling, don’t take it too seriously… haha…

*feel stupid*